THANKQ LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
THE OLD SCHOOL SCHOOL LANE STRATFORD ST. MARY COLCHESTER ESSEX CO7 6LZ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2013
Cash in bank
£12.79k
Current assets
£116.69k
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£116.69k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02906581
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2014

Next statement due by 28 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADMIT SYSTEMS LIMITED10 May 1996
E.S.IT. LIMITED5 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/1511 February 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER TOSSELL

View Document

22/01/1522 January 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MARK SALMON

View Document

24/12/1424 December 2014Annual return made up to 30 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/12/133 December 2013Annual return made up to 30 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1330 June 2013Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2013

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company