THE ALIVE PROJECT LTD

Address

THE ALIVE PROJECT LTD
PACES CAMPUS PACKHORSE LANE
HIGHGREEN
SHEFFIELD
S35 3HY
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06705890
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
14 Mar 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2015
Filed on:
15 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £4,862 £576 £2,819
Creditors due within one year: £88,242 £59,428 £51,585
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£83,380 -£58,852 -£48,766
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £65,172 £25,625 £32,624
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£33,721 -£19,296 -£11,824
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£33,721 -£19,296 -£11,824
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abbeycare And Nursing @ Home Ltd
24 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Nikki Allott
24 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
William Barnard
13 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jane-marie Bellamy
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Karen Hague
24 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Susan Johnson
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jane Nelson
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Yvonne Waller
26 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A.C. N. INDEPENDENCE AND LEISURE LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 14 Mar 2018 6
30 Sep 2016 9 May 2017 8
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 27 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 5 Mar 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years