THE ARGYLL CLUB (MAYFAIR) LTD



Legal registered address
30 Finsbury Square London EC2A 1AG

Company number
03143505
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2021

Next statement due by 17 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MULCONE ASSOCIATES LIMITED21 February 1996
HQ SERVICED OFFICES (UK) LIMITED29 December 1997
HQ EXECUTIVE OFFICES (UK) LTD9 May 2006
E.O.G. (UK) LTD5 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/222 March 2022 Register inspection address has been changed to 33 st James's Square London SW1Y 4JS

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Declaration of solvency

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Registered office address changed from 33 st. James's Square London SW1Y 4JS to 30 Finsbury Square London EC2A 1AG on 2022-01-05

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company