THE DAIRY COUNCIL

Company number 00203597



Last updated 30 August 2019
Registered office address
210 HIGH HOLBORN LONDON WC1V 7EP
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
4 February 1925
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2019

Next statement due by 4 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATIONAL DAIRY COUNCIL24 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/06/1921 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
09/07/189 July 2018ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATIONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Fixed assets
£1
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company