THE 'H' GROUP LIMITED

Address

THE 'H' GROUP LIMITED
C/O WALKER BROS (ELLAND) LTD
AINLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HUDDERSFIELD ROAD ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE HX59JP
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02913843
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£49,432.20 on 1 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2015
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Hale
6 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Allan Hunter
6 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Linda Hunter
12 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PARFITT HOLT ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O WALKER BROS (ELLAND) LTD
AINLEYS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE HX5 9JP
Changed 13 Apr 2001

17 CROYDON HOUSE DOMESTIC
STREET, INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 9RT
Changed 11 Feb 1998

WESTVALE WORKS
WAKEFIELD ROAD
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE HD6 1QG
Changed 19 Jun 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 9 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 2 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 12 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 30 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 17 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years