WALKER BROS (ELLAND) LIMITED

Address

WALKER BROS (ELLAND) LIMITED
AINLEYS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 9JP
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03294347
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 19 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
11 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Hale
6 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Allan Hunter
13 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Linda Hunter
3 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Paul Illingworth
23 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VENTURE FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

H' GROUP SIGNS LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2001
STANTECH SIGNS & ENGRAVING LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

BLANCHE STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD4 8DA
Changed 13 Apr 2001

17 CROYDON HOUSE
DOMESTIC STREET INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 9RT
Changed 11 Feb 1998

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 14 Jul 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 11 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 7 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 9 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 2 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 12 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years