THE HR WORLD LIMITED

Company number 02713065



Last updated 11 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 6, THE SANCTUARY EDEN OFFICE PARK HAM GREEN BRISTOL ENGLAND BS20 0DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 May 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2019

Next statement due by 22 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANDERSON RECRUITMENT (BRISTOL) LIMITED8 November 2012
RESOURCE MANAGEMENT (SERVICES) LIMITED11 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/07/198 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 027130650005View PDF
15/05/1915 May 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TIMESTWO INVESTMENTS LTD / 15/04/2019View PDF
13/05/1913 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/05/2019 FROM FIRST FLOOR CLIFTON DOWN HOUSE 54 WHITELADIES ROAD CLIFTON BRISTOL AVON BS8 2NHView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company