THE LOCHNAGAR DISTILLERY LIMITED



Last updated 10 June 2020
Legal registered address
EDINBURGH PARK 5 LOCHSIDE WAY EDINBURGH EH12 9DT

Company number
SC009211
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 July 1914
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2020

Next statement due by 11 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UDV (DISTILLING) LIMITED29 June 2001
GUINNESS UNITED DISTILLERS & VINTNERS DISTILLING LIMITED1 July 2002
DIAGEO DISTILLING LIMITED1 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2027 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/10/1929 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED EWAN ANDREW

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED DIAGEO DISTILLING LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/07/19

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

24/04/1924 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company