DIAGEO SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company number SC000750



Last updated 3 March 2018
Registered office address
EDINBURGH PARK 5 LOCHSIDE WAY EDINBURGH EH12 9DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 April 1877
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2019

Next statement due by 8 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNITED DISTILLERS & VINTNERS (ER) LIMITED29 June 2001
GUINNESS UNITED DISTILLERS & VINTNERS SCOTLAND LIMITED1 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/01/185 January 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED JONATHAN MICHAEL GUTTRIDGEView PDF
05/01/185 January 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CLAIRE MATTHEWSView PDF
09/11/179 November 2017DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID FREDERICK HARLOCK / 03/10/2016View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company