THE MOBILE CONTENT DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE MOBILE CONTENT DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED
DALTON HOUSE
60 WINDSOR AVENUE
LONDON
SW19 2RR
(2,114 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06997752
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2015
Filed on:
17 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £401 £772 £705
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £401 £772 £705
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,401 £1,772 £1,705
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,401 £1,772 £1,705
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Boris Boege
21 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Patrick Kosiol
10 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
S4bb Limited
21 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE MOBILE CONTENT DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

88 WOOD STREET
10TH - 15TH FLOOR
LONDON
EC2V 7RS
Changed 9 Dec 2014

2ND FLOOR FRONT
36 GERRARD STREET
LONDON
W1D 5QA
Changed 4 Mar 2011

2ND FLOOR (FRONT) 36 GERRARD STREET
LONDON
W1D 5QA
Changed 13 Jul 2010

NO. 1 UNDINE ROAD
LONDON
E14 9UW
Changed 13 Jul 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 29 Apr 2017 8
31 Aug 2015 30 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 26 Nov 2014 3
31 Aug 2013 18 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 28 Jun 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years