THE MOMENT CONTENT COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
8th Floor, Holborn Gate 26 Southampton Buildings London England WC2A 1AN

Company number
03962001
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
31 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59112 - Video production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOMMAIL LIMITED18 May 2000
TWOFOURTV.COM LIMITED30 August 2005
TWOFOUR DIGITAL LIMITED1 September 2014
ONE TWO FOUR MEDIA LIMITED30 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/10/2120 October 2021

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company