THE MOVING VENUE CATERERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 10 Deptford Trading Estate Blackhorse Road London United Kingdom SE8 5HY

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£100.19k
Current assets
£969.50k
Fixed assets
£757.54k
Current creditors
£1.12m
Shareholders funds
£535.63k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01795829
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
29 February 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56210 - Event catering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RIFLEJET LIMITED28 June 1984
MOVING MENU CATERING COMPANY LIMITED(THE)28 May 1985
MOVING VENUE CATERERS LIMITED24 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

04/01/214 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/11/204 November 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/11/2020 FROM UNIT 10 BERMONDSEY TRADING ESTATE 235 ROTHERHITHE NEW ROAD LONDON SE16 3LL UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

04/11/204 November 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS ELAINE MARY SAWFORD / 03/11/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company