THE ONE ACCOUNT LIMITED



Legal registered address
250 Bishopsgate London England EC2M 4AA

Company number
03414708
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2022

Next statement due by 27 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CIRCLEMICRO LIMITED13 October 1997
VIRGIN DIRECT PERSONAL FINANCE LIMITED9 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/2225 January 2022 Statement of company's objects

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-13 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company