THE POLKA DOT DOOR LTD

Address

THE POLKA DOT DOOR LTD
GREENACRE
5 LLANTWIT MAJOR ROAD
COWBRIDGE
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF71 7JP
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06751353
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
24 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £4,380 £6,061 £367
Creditors due within one year: £4,886 £7,996
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,966 £16,065 £24,012
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £68,092 £64,710 £65,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£46,126 -£48,644 -£32,786
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£46,126 -£48,644 -£32,786
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leah Pauline
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alistair Pauline
18 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADP INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2013

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/12/2008 FROM
14/18 CITY ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 3DL
Changed 17 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 24 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years