THE PURPLE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Address

THE PURPLE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
HILLSIDE COURT BOWLING HILL
CHIPPING SODBURY
BRISTOL
BS37 6JX
Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06278753
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£375.00 on 15 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
25 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2015
Filed on:
15 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Alway
23 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Philip Barton
1 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Leslie Brewin
23 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Helen Davis
15 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Hanks
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Harding
11 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Terrance Parkins
29 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

FINLAW 574 LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/09/2012 FROM, FROMEFORDE HOUSE CHURCH ROAD, YATE, BRISTOL, BS37 5JB, UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Sep 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/06/2009 FROM
179 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5LS
Changed 22 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thepurplepartnership.co.uk
www.thepurplepartnership.com
www.thepurplepartnership.insure
www.thepurplepartnership.and
www.thepurplepartnership.net
www.thepurplepartnership.financial
www.thepurplepartnership.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 25 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 4 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 6 Mar 2013 6
30 Sep 2011 2 Jan 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 9 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years