THE RANDOM HOUSE GROUP LIMITED

Address

THE RANDOM HOUSE GROUP LIMITED
20 VAUXHALL BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 2SA
Phone: 020 7840 8810
Phone: 01476 541 000
Phone: 01788 514 300
Phone: 01206 256 000
Phone: 020 8579 2652
Phone: 020 7840 8400
Phone: 020 7139 3000
Web:
Classification:

Book publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00954009
Incorporation Date:
12 May 1969 (48 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£81,956,071.70 on 29 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 207 available


Directors and Secretaries

Markus Dohle
31 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mark Gardiner
3 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Sinead Martin
30 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Robert Waddington
31 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Thomas Weldon
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WATER UK
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

RANDOM HOUSE UK LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

31 BEDFORD SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 3EG
Changed 28 Mar 1990

9 BOW STREET
LONDON
WC2E 7AL
Changed 13 May 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 3 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 12 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 12 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 6 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
207 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years