THE STORYTELLERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 Fenchurch Street London United Kingdom EC3M 3BD

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£45.25k
Current assets
£1.76m
Fixed assets
£244.12k
Current creditors
£2.12m
Shareholders funds
£-616.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04754325
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2024

Next statement due by 28 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE STORYTELLERS UK LIMITED8 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/06/245 June 2024 NewCurrent accounting period extended from 2024-03-31 to 2024-09-30

View Document (might not be available)

23/05/2423 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-04-14 with updates

View Document

22/12/2322 December 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

07/11/237 November 2023 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

07/11/237 November 2023 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company