THE TECH MAD LTD



Legal registered address
29 LINGMOOR DRIVE BURNLEY LANCASHIRE ENGLAND BB12 8UY

Company number
10980529
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 September 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2019

Next statement due by 5 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47410 - Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

47650 - Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THINGYMAGIG LTD3 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2016 May 2020 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

04/11/194 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/07/1922 July 2019 PREVEXT FROM 31/10/2018 TO 30/04/2019

View Document

03/10/183 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company