THE WARRANTY GROUP UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Feb 2011

Address

THE WARRANTY GROUP UK LIMITED
INTEGRA HOUSE FLOOR 2
VICARAGE ROAD
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 9JZ
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03336853
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 1997
Dissolution Date:
1 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
7 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2010
Filed on:
12 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Duncan Hope
21 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Paul Jarrett
19 May 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Kenny
22 Dec 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Roger Powell
19 Aug 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Geoffrey Witt
22 Dec 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

AON WARRANTY GROUP LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2006
AON WARRANTY GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2000
AON WARRANTY GROUP LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

EATON HOUSE
152-158 NORTHOLT ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 0EA
Changed 29 May 2008

EATON HOUSE
152-158 NORTHOLT ROAD
HARROW
MIDDX HA2 0EQ
Changed 27 Jan 2007

EATON HOUSE
152-158 NORTHOLT ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA2 0EA
Changed 15 Jan 2007

COMBINED HOUSE
15 WHEATFIELD WAY
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY KT1 2PA
Changed 10 Jan 2000

8 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4PL
Changed 2 Sep 1998

6 BRAHAM STREET
LONDON
E1 8ED
Changed 19 Dec 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thewarrantygroupuk.co.uk
www.thewarrantygroupuk.com
www.thewarrantygroupuk.social
www.thewarrantygroupuk.office
www.thewarrantygroupuk.net
www.thewarrantygroupuk.support
www.thewarrantygroupuk.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 7 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 8 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 17 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 4 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 10 Apr 2006 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 91 times in the last few years