THE XARA GROUP LIMITED

Address

THE XARA GROUP LIMITED
GADDESDEN PLACE
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 6EX
Web:
Classification:

Other software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03097032
VAT Number:
GB814 0387 49
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 1995 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
23 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jurgen Jaron
29 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Charles Moir
31 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Catharine-anne Moir
31 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GADDESDEN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

VANTAGE VICTORIA STREET
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 3BT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Mar 2014

TENON LIMITED
CLIFTON HOUSE BUNNIAN PLACE
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 7JE
Changed 3 Nov 2010

GADDESDEN PLACE
GREAT GADDESDEN
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE HP2 6EX
Changed 21 Feb 2007

CENTRAL CHAMBERS
45/47 ALBERT STREET
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE CV21 2SG
Changed 28 Feb 2000

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 12 Sep 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
2 £568.02

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thexaragroup.co.uk
www.thexaragroup.com
www.thexaragroup.active
www.thexaragroup.and
www.thexaragroup.org.uk
www.thexaragroup.org
www.thexara.group

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 23 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 5 Feb 2013 5
30 Sep 2011 6 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 6 Apr 2011 7
30 Sep 2009 6 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code