THERMAL ENERGY VENTURES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Armytage Road Brighouse West Yorkshire England HD6 1QF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current creditors
£2.37m
Shareholders funds
£264.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04898324
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
14 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2021

Next statement due by 28 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRAND NEW CO (203) LIMITED5 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/2124 September 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

05/10/185 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

28/11/1728 November 2017 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR ANDREW LEE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company