THERMODYNAMIX (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

THERMODYNAMIX (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
3 PRINCES PARK, PRINCESWAY NORTH
TEAM VALLEY TRADING ESTATE
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE11 0NF
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05159440
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£581,526.00 on 14 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Atkinson
8 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Trevor Marr
11 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Prinn
30 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE NORTH EAST GROWTH 500 PLUS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2013
HARRY REED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2013

Previous Company Names

SANDCO 852 LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

SANDGATE HOUSE
102 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE1 3DX
Changed 31 Jan 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 14 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 19 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 13 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 28 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years