THISTLE SEAFOODS LIMITED



Last updated 18 September 2020
Legal registered address
THISTLE SEAFOODS LIMITED HARBOUR STREET BODDAM PETERHEAD SCOTLAND AB42 3AU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£539
Current assets
£17.73k
Fixed assets
£10.80k
Current creditors
£14.27k
Shareholders funds
£5.92k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC223362
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2020

Next statement due by 19 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

10200 - Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLYDEBELL LIMITED3 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/09/2015 September 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NEALE JOHN STEWART

View Document

05/06/205 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DONALD JAMES SHANKS CRICHTON

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED STEPHEN ALEXANDER MAIN

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED RAEBURN CHRISTIE CLARK & WALLACE LLP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company