THOMAS, CARROLL GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
Pendragon House Crescent Road Caerphilly CF83 1XX

Company number
00869707
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
25 January 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2023

Next statement due by 14 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THOMAS,CARROLL(BROKERS)LIMITED30 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/249 April 2024 NewAppointment of Mr Philip Ian Charles Price as a director on 2024-04-09

View Document (might not be available)

19/02/2419 February 2024 NewAppointment of Mr David Holland Whittaker as a director on 2024-02-05

View Document

09/01/249 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-31 with updates

View Document

09/01/249 January 2024 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2023-12-08

View Document

02/01/242 January 2024 Termination of appointment of David Donald Lewis as a director on 2023-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company