THOMAS, CARROLL PRIVATE CLIENTS LIMITED

Address

THOMAS, CARROLL PRIVATE CLIENTS LIMITED
PENDRAGON HOUSE
CRESCENT ROAD
CAERPHILLY
CF83 1XX
Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04072637
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Davies
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nigel Davies
16 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Claire Humphries
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Barrie Mccarthey
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Moore
26 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Rhys Thomas
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Julie Waters
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF ACCESSION AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2012

Previous Company Names

THOMAS, CARROLL (PERSONAL BROKERS) LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

10-14 MUSEUM PLACE
CARDIFF
CF10 3NZ
Changed 13 May 2004

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF10 2DX
Changed 10 Dec 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thomascarrollprivateclients.co.uk
www.thomascarrollprivateclients.com
www.thomascarrollprivateclients.services
www.thomascarrollprivateclients.financial
www.thomascarrollprivateclients.insurance
www.thomascarrollprivateclients.org
www.thomascarrollprivateclients.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 3 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 12 Jan 2011 1
31 Dec 2009 8 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years