THOMAS COOK INVESTMENTS (2) LIMITED



Last updated 26 May 2019
Legal registered address
SHIP CANAL HOUSE 8TH FLOOR 98 KING STREET MANCHESTER M2 4WB

Company number
06062179
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 January 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2019

Next statement due by 8 February 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXHIBITIONS ONE LIMITED7 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/1928 February 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL THOMAS COOK GROUP TOUR OPERATIONS LIMITED

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019CESSATION OF THOMAS COOK GROUP PLC AS A PSC

View Document

25/01/1925 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

22/11/1822 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALAN CHARLES DONALD

View Document

22/11/1822 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL HEMINGWAY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company