MYTRAVEL GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
SHIP CANAL HOUSE 8TH FLOOR 98 KING STREET MANCHESTER M2 4WB

Company number
00742748
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 December 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2018

Next statement due by 16 October 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIRTOURS PLC8 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/1914 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JUSTIN LEE RUSSELL

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALAN DONALD

View Document

06/06/196 June 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 13

View Document

06/06/196 June 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 14

View Document

06/06/196 June 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 15

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MYTRAVEL GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company