THOMAS COOK UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
SHIP CANAL HOUSE 8TH FLOOR 98 KING STREET MANCHESTER M2 4WB

Company number
02631252
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 July 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2019

Next statement due by 23 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THOMAS COOK HOLDINGS LIMITED20 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/1914 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JUSTIN LEE RUSSELL

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALAN DONALD

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

15/05/1915 May 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 19

View Document

22/11/1822 November 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALAN CHARLES DONALD

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THOMAS COOK UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company