TOURMAJOR LIMITED



Last updated 27 August 2019
Legal registered address
WESTPOINT PETERBOROUGH BUSINESS PARK LYNCH WOOD PETERBOROUGH ENGLAND PE2 6FZ

Company number
01450464
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
25 September 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2019

Next statement due by 16 January 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JMC HOLIDAYS LIMITED2 May 2002
THOMAS COOK TOUR OPERATIONS LIMITED1 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/194 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STUART ROBERT MACGREGOR

View Document

04/04/194 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL HEMINGWAY

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

02/01/182 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/01/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company