THOMAS INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
First Floor 18 Oxford Road Marlow Buckinghamshire England SL7 2NL

Company number
02518079
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
4 July 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 September 2021

Next statement due by 22 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THOMAS INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED8 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

01/05/221 May 2022 Appointment of Mr Ian Christopher Blaydon as a director on 2022-04-30

View Document

01/05/221 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Guy Hugh Waverley Ballantine as a director on 2022-04-30

View Document

16/02/2016 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR AMIR QURESHI

View Document

09/09/199 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company