THREE PEARS LIMITED

Company number 01107147



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
UNIT 6 STATION ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE STATION ROAD ROWLEY REGIS WARLEY WEST MIDLANDS B65 0JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 April 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2019

Next statement due by 29 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THREE PEARS WHOLESALE CASH & CARRY LIMITED1 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1431 October 2014Annual return made up to 31 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
28/02/1428 February 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'MEDIUM' CO. MADE UP TO 28/02/14View PDF
01/11/131 November 2013Annual return made up to 31 October 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company