THUNDER DESIGN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fairfax House Cromwell Park Chipping Norton Oxfordshire England OX7 5SR

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Current assets
£161.25k
Fixed assets
£10.15k
Current creditors
£53.53k
Shareholders funds
£117.87k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02842930
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
6 August 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 August 2021

Next statement due by 19 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TALISTHORN LIMITED1 October 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-05 with updates

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

11/08/2011 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/07/2020 FROM LOWER TILERS BARN KELLER CLOSE KILN FARM MILTON KEYNES MK11 3LL

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THUNDER DESIGN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company