TI AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED



Legal registered address
4650 Kingsgate Cascade Way Oxford Business Park South Oxford Oxfordshire OX4 2SU

Company number
04097913
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 October 2021

Next statement due by 10 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
329TH SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED27 April 2001
TI AUTOMOTIVE (NEWCO) LIMITED4 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/2129 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-27 with no updates

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of William Lawrence Kozyra as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Registration of charge 040979130016, created on 2021-07-23

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Registration of charge 040979130017, created on 2021-07-23

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TI AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company