TI MEDIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Quay House The Ambury Bath England BA1 1UA

Company number
00053626
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
5 August 1897
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2022

Next statement due by 28 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
I.P.C. MAGAZINES LIMITED8 June 2000
IPC MEDIA LIMITED3 September 2014
TIME INC. (UK) LTD14 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mrs Zillah Ellen Byng-Thorne on 2022-02-17

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Appointment of Penelope Anne Ladkin-Brand as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Rachel Bernadette Addison as a director on 2021-10-31

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Change of details for Sapphire Bidco Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-08-18

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-14 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company