TIFLEX LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lion House Oriental Road Woking Surrey GU22 8AP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£120
Current assets
£8.01k
Fixed assets
£1.06k
Current creditors
£2.13k
Shareholders funds
£6.94k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00394614
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 April 1945
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2021

Next statement due by 7 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLEXIBLE CORK COMPANY LIMITED1 April 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Paul James Caulfield as a director on 2022-03-28

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Diederik Neeb as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Peter George Needham as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-24 with no updates

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company