TIMEWEAVE LIMITED



Legal registered address
DICKSON MINTO WS Broadgate Tower 20 Primrose Street London EC2A 2EW

Company number
00957155
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 June 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2020

Next statement due by 10 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LODGEGLEN HOLDINGS LIMITED29 August 1984
TIMEWEAVE PLC27 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/03/2024 March 2020 CURREXT FROM 31/12/2019 TO 31/03/2020

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

02/10/182 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TIMEWEAVE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company