TIMEWEAVE RETAIL LIMITED



Legal registered address
DICKSON MINTO WS BROADGATE TOWER 20 PRIMROSE STREET LONDON EC2A 2EW

Company number
04018756
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2019

Next statement due by 5 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO (NO.1920) LIMITED27 July 2000
ALPHAMERIC RETAIL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED11 February 2005
TOREX RETAIL (AM HOLDINGS) LIMITED23 February 2005
ALPHAMERIC RETAIL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED27 April 2010
TIMEWEAVE LIMITED23 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/07/1910 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/06/1822 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

29/06/1729 June 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

26/06/1726 June 2017 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL TIMEWEAVE LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TIMEWEAVE RETAIL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company