DIGITAL SPACE MIDCO LIMITED



Legal registered address
Brunel Business Park Jessop Close Newark Notts England NG24 2AG

Company number
10588028
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 January 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2021

Next statement due by 9 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STEEPLE MIDCO LIMITED28 November 2019
TIMICO MIDCO LIMITED30 June 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

25/04/1925 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DUNCAN HOWARD BAIN

View Document

21/02/1921 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATTHEW FARROW

View Document

15/02/1915 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/11/1814 November 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NEIL MULLER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DIGITAL SPACE MIDCO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company