TIMKEN UK LIMITED

Address

TIMKEN UK LIMITED
PO BOX 667
UPPER VILLIERS STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV2 4UH
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03392504
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,500,005.00 on 18 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2014
Filed on:
18 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Mihaila
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andreas Roellgen
19 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Williams
1 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HALIFAX PENSION NOMINESS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2011
HALIFAX PENSION NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2011
HALIFAX PENSION NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2011
INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT PARTNERSHIP II (TRADING SUBSIDIARY) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2002

Previous Company Names

TIMKEN AEROSPACE UK LTD.
Changed 19 Mar 2002
TIMKEN AEROSPACE & SUPER PRECISION BEARINGS - UK LTD.
Changed 1 Oct 1999
MPB UK LTD.
Changed 1 Sep 1998
MPB U.K. LTD.
Changed 3 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O JONES, DAY, REAVIS & POGUE,
12TH FLOOR, BUCKLERSBURY HOUSE
3 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON EC4N 8NA
Changed 13 Oct 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.timkenuk.co.uk
www.timkenuk.com
www.timkenuk.productions
www.timkenuk.org
www.timkenuk.equipment
www.timkenuk.net
www.timkenuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 23 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 6 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 11 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 5 Jan 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 72 times in the last few years