TIS SOFTWARE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

TIS SOFTWARE HOLDINGS LIMITED
2A HERONGATE
CHARNHAM PARK
HUNGERFORD
BERKSHIRE
RG17 0YU
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03659481
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 21 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
4 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2014
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Bedford
14 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ian Bendelow
14 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SILICON VALLEY BANK (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2015

Previous Company Names

MB167 LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

REGATTA PLACE
MARLOW ROAD
BOURNE END
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL8 5TD
Changed 27 Oct 2011

C/O MORGAN COLE
167 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2JB
Changed 29 Mar 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 26 Nov 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 4 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 2 Apr 2013 7
31 May 2011 11 Oct 2011 5
31 May 2010 11 Oct 2010 5
31 May 2009 2 Mar 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years