TJX EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
73 Clarendon Road Watford Hertfordshire United Kingdom WD17 1TX

Company number
03094829
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 August 2021

Next statement due by 1 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NBC APPAREL GROUP LIMITED21 April 2005
TK MAXX GROUP LIMITED12 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/10/2126 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-30

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Registered office address changed from 50 Clarendon Road Watford Hertfordshire WD17 1TX to 73 Clarendon Road Watford Hertfordshire WD17 1TX on 2021-07-08

View Document

13/03/2013 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID LAWRENCE AVERILL / 28/01/2020

View Document

13/03/2013 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS ERICA MICHELLE FARRELL / 28/01/2020

View Document

13/03/2013 March 2020 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS ALICIA COLARTE KELLY / 28/01/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company