TK MAXX

Company number 02774693



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
50 CLARENDON ROAD WATFORD HERTFORDSHIRE WD17 1TX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 February 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2018

Next statement due by 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NBC APPAREL10 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/05/1917 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS ERICA MICHELLE FARRELLView PDF
16/05/1916 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARY REYNOLDSView PDF
02/02/192 February 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 02/02/19View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company