TOBAC LTD.

Dissolved on 6 Dec 2016

Address

TOBAC LTD.
2 CITY PLACE BEEHIVE RING ROAD
LONDON GATWICK AIRPORT
GATWICK
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
RH6 0PA
(527 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 07703 337 285
Phone: 01892 526 767
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03515134
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 1998
Dissolution Date:
6 Dec 2016
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£120,000.00 on 24 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £234 £234 £234
Debtors: £22,201 £22,201 £22,201
Creditors due within one year: £46,132 £46,132 £46,132
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£23,697 -£23,697 -£23,697
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£23,697 -£23,697 -£23,697
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Da Vall
23 Feb 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Antony Whitty
22 Nov 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CABOT S. P. LTD
Changed 8 Jun 2015
CABOT AVIATION LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2015
HEREFORD AVIATION LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

THE WAREHOUSE DRAPER STREET
SOUTHBOROUGH
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN4 0PG
Changed 11 Nov 2015

40-44 CHURCH STREET
REIGATE
SURREY
RH2 0AJ
Changed 17 May 2011

GREENOCK HOUSE CUCKFIELD ROAD
HURSTPIERPOINT
HASSOCKS
WEST SUSSEX BN6 9RP
Changed 9 Feb 2007

STANFORD HOUSE SOUTH ROAD
BRIGHTON
BN1 6SB
Changed 5 Nov 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 9 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 8 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 7 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 10 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years