TOR COATINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Chamberlain Square Cs Birmingham United Kingdom B3 3AX

Company number
04503854
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2021

Next statement due by 20 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEANCOVE LIMITED22 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/2112 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-06 with no updates

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Change of details for Tremco Cpg Uk Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-07-30

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Registered office address changed from Hays Galleria 1 Hays Lane London SE1 2rd to 1 Chamberlain Square Cs Birmingham B3 3AX on 2021-07-30

View Document

12/08/2012 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company