TREMCO CPG UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Chamberlain Square Cs Birmingham United Kingdom B3 3AX

Company number
00251311
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 October 1930
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2022

Next statement due by 15 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TREMCO LIMITED27 June 2006
TREMCO ILLBRUCK PRODUCTION LIMITED2 January 2010
TREMCO ILLBRUCK COATINGS LIMITED15 January 2016
TREMCO ILLBRUCK LIMITED30 May 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-01 with no updates

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Daniel Matthew Johnson on 2020-10-26

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Change of details for Rpow Uk Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-07-30

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Registered office address changed from Hays Galleria 1 Hays Lane London SE1 2rd to 1 Chamberlain Square Cs Birmingham B3 3AX on 2021-07-30

View Document

30/05/2030 May 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED TREMCO ILLBRUCK LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 30/05/20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company