TORMAX UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED

Company number 00447952



Last updated 6 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 1 SHEPPERTON BUSINESS PARK GOVETT AVENUE SHEPPERTON SURREY TW17 8BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 January 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2019

Next statement due by 17 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANGLEY SYSTEMS LIMITED3 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/02/1927 February 2019SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 03/01/2019View PDF
11/02/1911 February 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DR PHILIPPE HEINIGER / 01/10/2018View PDF
03/01/193 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company