TOUCHSTONE FMS LIMITED

Address

TOUCHSTONE FMS LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR
TRITON SQUARE
LONDON
NW1 3DX
Phone: 020 7121 4800
Phone: 020 7121 4700
Phone: 0800 466 1024
Fax: 020 7121 4740
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01618039
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,190.00 on 9 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Birch
before 21 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
David Birch
before 21 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
before 21 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Christian Butler
4 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

OAKBARGE LIMITED
DEED OF RENTAL DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 1992

Previous Company Names

TOUCHSTONE LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2012
TOUCHSTONE COMPUTERS LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

5/6 BEAUCHAMP COURT
VICTORS WAY
HIGH BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN5 5TZ
Changed 10 Jun 2004

202-208 NEW NORTH ROAD
LONDON
N1 7BL
Changed 28 Jul 1992

KEMP HOUSE
152-158 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NP
Changed 9 Nov 1988

27 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1N 1DA
Changed 29 May 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
686 £9,565,741.89
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council
1 £3,750.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 16 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 4 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 25 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 15 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years