TOUCHSTONE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
46 Worship Street London England EC2A 2EA

Company number
03537238
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
30 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2021

Next statement due by 12 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAW 949 LIMITED9 June 1998
TOUCHSTONE GROUP PLC14 October 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2021-06-16

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-28 with updates

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2021-04-04

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TOUCHSTONE GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company