TOWERS WATSON GLOBAL 2 LIMITED



Legal registered address
WATSON HOUSE LONDON ROAD REIGATE SURREY ENGLAND RH2 9PQ

Company number
08458071
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 March 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2020

Next statement due by 3 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOWERS WATSON EMEA LIMITED10 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/201 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020 20/12/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL USD 1050000

View Document

17/07/1917 July 2019 28/06/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL USD 1010000

View Document

04/04/194 April 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/04/2019 FROM C/O C/O DAVID LOVERIDGE WATSON HOUSE LONDON ROAD REIGATE SURREY RH2 9PQ

View Document

04/04/194 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TOWERS WATSON GLOBAL 2 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company