WILLIS GROUP LIMITED

Address

WILLIS GROUP LIMITED
51 LIME STREET
LONDON
EC3M 7DQ
(104 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00621757
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 1959 (58 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 10120323 on 28 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 399 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dominic Casserley
23 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Matthew Furman
24 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Heading
24 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WILLIS CORROON GROUP LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

10 TRINITY SQUARE
LONDON
EC3P 3AX
Changed 29 Mar 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £0.00
Department for Education
6 £325,206.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.willis.co.uk
www.willis.business
www.willis.services
www.willisgroup.org.uk
www.willisgroup.services
www.willisgroup.support
www.willis.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 12 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 2 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 14 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
399 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years